MENACOR PRIVACY POLICY
Menacor, SRL | Cordoba , Argentina
Privacy Statement
This website is owned and operated by MENACOR SRL, located at: Diaz Colodrero 2933, Córdoba – Argentina. Here at MENACOR SRL, we recognize that many visitors to our site are concerned about the information they provide to us, and how we treat that information. So we've developed this Privacy Policy to address those concerns.

Your privacy is very important to us. This privacy policy discloseshow Menacor SRL collects, protects, uses and shares personal information gathere dabout you, in conformance with the Personal Data Protection Law Number 25,326 (the “PDPL”), enacted in October 2000. Our privacy practices are consistent with:

Purpose
The purpose of this website is to provide visitors with information about MENACOR SRL, and allow visitors access to MENACOR SRL products, services and other industry information.

Consent
This Privacy Policy applies to all information gathered for and on behalf of MENACOR, SRL, whether in writing, verbally or electronically, through any website operated by or on behalf of MENACOR, SRL, including, but not limited to, www.menacorsrl.com.ar, together with any and all future websites that are operated by or on behalf of MENACOR, SRL. BY SUBMITTING PERSONAL INFORMATION TO MENACOR, SRL, AND/OR BY ACCESSING AND USING THE WEBSITE, YOU AGREE THAT MAY COLLECT, USE AND DISCLOSE SUCH PERSONAL INFORMATION IN ACCORDANCE WITH THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PERMITTED OR REQUIRED BY LAW.

Types of information we collect
At our site, we collect both personally-identifiable information and aggregate information.

Personally-identifiable information relates to an individual visitor to our website shallinclude, but is not limited to: name, (full name or first initial and last name), maiden name, nickname, email address, home address, home postal code, home telephone number, mobile telephone number, date of birth, Social Security Number and/or Identification Number,photographic images (especially of face or other identifying characteristics, or other identifying characteristics such as eye, skin, and hair color, facial features, and personal marks such as tattoos, birthmarks, moles and scars) and video or voice recording, financial information, and employment related information, such as: Personal Information that may be found on resumes, applications, background verification information, or in employment references.We only collect personally-identifiable information from individuals who provide it to us voluntarily and knowingly, such as by registering at our site, or by providing name and address information and requesting follow-up contacts from us. We do not require visitors to register or provide this information to us in order to view our site or have access to its content – unless content is customer-specific.

Aggregate information relates to such things as how many consumers visit the site, which pages they access, what information they download, the type of web browser and operating system they use, the name of their Internet Service Provider (e.g., America Online), and so on. When someone visits our site, we automatically collect this information, and combine it with similar information collected about all other visitors. By collecting this information, we learn how to best tailor our website to our visitors.

How information is collected
As we noted above, personally-identifiable information is collected from you directly and with your knowledge. Thus, when you register on the site, we collect the information you provide. When you enter a promotion, we collect the information needed for you to participate and for us to fulfill our obligations to you. When you email us, we collect the email address you supply, so that we can respond.

We also collect aggregate, non-personal information on an ongoing basis when you view our website. The collection of this non-personal information is done either through "cookie" technology or with "web beacons" (also called 'single-pixel gifs'), as explained below.

Cookies
Like many companies, we use "cookie" technology on and off of our website. Cookies are pieces of information that a website transfers to an individual's hard drive for purpose of keeping records. They enhance your online experience by saving your preferences while you are visiting a particular site. The cookies do not contain any personally-identifiable information and cannot profile your system or collect information from your hard drive.

When you view our website we may place a "cookie" on your computer. Temporary cookies are used for purposes such as counting the number of visits to our sites. These temporary cookies are eliminated when you exit your browser. A permanent cookie may also be stored on your computer by your browser. When you log in, this type of cookie tells us whether you've visited us before or if you are a new visitor. The cookie doesn't obtain any personal information about you or provide us with any way to contact you, and the cookie doesn't extract any information from your computer. We do use the cookie to help us identify site features and recipes in which you have the greatest interest, so that we can provide more of what you may want.

The help portion of the toolbar on most browsers will tell you how to prevent your browser from accepting new cookies, how to have the browser notify you when you receive a new cookie, or how to disable cookies altogether. Remember, though, that cookies allow you to take full advantage of all of MENACOR SRL newest website features, and we recommend that you leave them turned on.

Web beacons
Web beacons are Internet instrumentation that helps us to determine, for instance, whether a page has been viewed. When you ask us to send you information on a promotion or newsletter, we may use web beacons to determine how many of the emails we sent were actually opened. In general, any electronic image viewed as part of a web page, including a banner ad, can act as a web beacon.

Questionnaires and surveys
We may ask visitors to complete surveys and opinion polls about their attitudes and interests. Surveys help us to understand your needs. If sample answers to surveys are posted on the website site, no personally identifiable information will be included. If you participate in one of our surveys, you can be assured that we do not maintain any personal information about you in our databases as a result of the survey.

How we use your personal information
If you specifically agreed to follow-up contacts by us or asked to be put on our mailing list when you registered, we may contact you from time to time. For example, we may send you marketing or promotional materials; we may respond to your comments or requests for information; or we may contact you if needed in the course of processing a product or service you requested through our website.

In the email section of our site, we ask for some personally-identifiable information, such as your name and phone number. We use this information only if we need to contact you directly because our attempts to contact you by email were unsuccessful. We do not use your email address for any purpose other than to communicate with you and as provided herein, unless we have your permission.

We also use personal information about you to improve our marketing and promotional efforts; to statistically analyze website usage; and to improve our features and content. We may also use your personal information to deliver content that is customized to your interests as we best understand them from the information you've provided to us and your activities on the site. This customized content may include such things as recipes, banners, product information, and promotions. We do not collect personal information automatically, but we may combine non-personal information collected automatically (through cookies) with your previously submitted personal information.

MENACOR’s primary goal in collecting personal information is to give you a meaningful and customized experience while you are using our websites.

Third parties who provide support services to MENACOR
In the course of doing business, we employ other companies and individuals to perform a variety of functions on our behalf. For example, we hire agencies to help administer consumer promotions, to analyze data, to fulfill orders you place, and to provide customer service. These agents may have access to personal information if it is needed to perform their functions for Menacor, SRL; however, they have agreed not to use it for other purposes and to maintain the information in confidence.

Data sharing and transfer
We do not sell, transfer, or disclose the personally-identifiable information we gather at our website to third parties without your prior consent. There are only two exceptions to this rule: (1) We will disclose information in cases where we believe in good faith that it is necessary to prevent a crime or an injury to ourselves or third parties; and (2) We disclose information to third parties who provide support services to us, as described above.

There may be times when we share aggregate information about our visitors (for example, the percentage of male and female visitors to our site) with advertisers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties in an effort to customize or enhance the content and advertising of our site for our users. We may also aggregate data from web log files (such as your web browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) to understand how users navigate the site and what features are most popular.

Security
We endeavor to protect your Personal Information using physical, electronic or procedural security measures appropriate to the sensitivity of the information in our control. These measures include safeguards to protect Personal Information against loss or theft, as well as unauthorized access, disclosure, copying, use and modification.

We safeguard your Personal Information on the Internet by using industry-standard practices. Although "guaranteed security" does not exist either on or off the Internet, we make commercially reasonable efforts to make the collection and security of such information consistent with our Privacy Policy and all applicable laws and regulations. We maintain physical, electronic and procedural safeguards as appropriate to safeguard your Personal Information.

Currently, our website utilizes a variety of different security measures designed to protect Personal Information by users both inside and outside MENACOR SRL , including the use of encryption mechanisms (e.g., Secure Socket Layers or SSLs), password protection, and other security measures to help prevent unauthorized access to your personally identifiable information. This helps maintain the confidentiality, privacy, and integrity of your transactions, and helps to protect your confidential information - such as credit card numbers, online forms and financial data, from loss, misuse, interception and hacking.

Choice and control
You are ultimately in control of the personally-identifiable information you provide to us on our site. Therefore, we ask that you maintain and update the information in order to keep it current and accurate. Further, you can always change your preference for follow-up contacts just by emailing the Online team at the address listed below or by changing the information in Your Profile section of the site. Or, if you prefer, you can cancel your registration altogether and we will take prompt steps to remove your personally-identifiable information from our database. Email the Online team at the address listed below if you wish to take this action.

How To Contact Us
If you have any questions about our Privacy Policy, you may contact the Head of Data Security to access, correct or delete your Personal Information. If necessary, the Head of Data Security will contact another individual to assist in completing your requested task. The Head of Data Security can be reached at:

By email at: info@menacorsrl.com.ar
Attention: Norberto Alvarez
By phone: + 54 -351-4788282 or
(9:30 a.m. - 5 p.m., Monday through Friday)

We'll be happy to answer your questions or hear your concerns.

Changes to our Privacy Policy
We will update this Privacy Policy occasionally. When we post changes to this Privacy Policy, we will also revise the "Last Updated" date below on our Privacy Policy. If there are material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you by means of a notice on our home page. We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically to be informed of how we are protecting your information and to be aware of any changes to the Privacy Policy. Your continued use of the site after the posting of any amended Privacy Policy shall constitute your agreement to be bound by any such changes.

This Privacy Policy is incorporated into any Terms and Conditions governing the various websites and any programs or services operated or managed by us on our behalf. Any changes to this Privacy Policy are effective immediately after being posted by us.

LAST UPDATED: 06/25/13
MENACOR POLÍTICA DE PRIVACIDAD
Menacor, SRL | Córdoba , Argentina
Declaración de Privacidad
Este sitio Web es propiedad y operado por MENACOR SRL, ubicado en: Diaz Colodrero 2933, Córdoba – Argentina. Aquí en MENACOR SRL, reconocemos que muchos usuarios de nuestro sitio están preocupados por la información que proveen a nosotros, y cómo tratamos esa información. Así que hemos desarrollado esta política de privacidad para abordar esas preocupaciones.

Su privacidad es muy importante para nosotros. Esta política de privacidad divulga como Menacor SRL recoge, protege, usa y comparte información personal recogida acerca de usted en conformidad con la Ley de Proteccion de Datos Personales No 25.326, promulgada en Octubre del 2000. Nuestras prácticas de privacidad se ajustan a:

Proposito
El propósito de este sitio Web es ofrecer a los usuarios información sobre MENACOR SRL y permitir el acceso de usuarios a los productos de MENACOR SRL, servicios y otras informaciones de la industria.

Consentimiento
Esta Política de Privacidad se aplica a toda la información recogida para, y en representacion de MENACOR, SRL, fuere en forma escrita, verbal o electronica, a traves de cualquier sitio web operado por, o en representacion de MENACOR, SRL, incluyendo, aunque sin estar limitado a www.menacorsrl.com.ar, junto con todos y cuales quiera futuros sitios web operados por, o en representacion de MENACOR, SRL. AL PRESENTAR INFORMACION PERSONAL A MENACOR, SRL, Y/O ACCESAR Y UTILIZAR EL SITIO WEB, USTED ACUERDA QUE ESTARA CONFORME EN QUE PUEDE RECOPILAR, UTILIZAR Y DIVULGAR TAL INFORMACION PERSONAL CONFORME A ESTA POLITICA DE PRIVACIDAD Y LOS TERMINOS Y CONDICIONES QUE ESTEN PERMITIDAS POR LA LEY O QUE SE REQUIERAN SEGUN LA MISMA.

Tipo de Informacion que se colecta
En nuestro sitio, recopilamos información personalmente y la información agregada.

Información de identificación personal se refiere a un visitante individual a nuestro sitio Web que puede incluir , pero no se limita a: nombre, (nombre completo o primera inicial y apellido), apellido de soltera, sobrenombre, correo electrónico, dirección, código postas, teléfono residencial, teléfono celular, fecha de nacimiento, seguro social o número de identificación, imágenes fotográficas (en áreas como el rostro, o características de identificación, tales como los ojos, la piel y color del pelo, rasgos faciales y las marcas personales, tales como tatuajes, marcas de nacimiento, lunares y cicatrices ) y grabación de voz o de vídeo, la información financiera, y la información relacionada con el empleo, tales como: información personal que se puede encontrar en hojas de vida, aplicaciones, información de verificación de antecedentes, o en referencias de empleo.Sólorecopilamos información personalmente identificable de individuos que nos lo proporcionan voluntariamente y con conocimiento, tales como al registrarse en nuestro sitio, o al proporcionar nombre y dirección de información y solicitar contactos de seguimiento de nosotros. Nosotros no requerimos que los usuarios se registren o proporcionen esta información para poder ver nuestro sitio o tener acceso a su contenido, a menos que el contenido es específico del cliente.

Información agregada se refiere a informacióntal como cuantos consumidores visitan el sitio, que páginas accesan, qué información desean descargar, el tipo de navegador y sistema operativo que utilizan, el nombre de su proveedor de servicios de Internet (por ejemplo, América Online), y así sucesivamente. Cuando alguien visita nuestro sitio, automáticamente recopilamos esta información y la combinamos con información similar de otros usuarios. Mediante la recopilación de esta información, aprendemos cómo mejorar nuestro sitio Web para nuestros usuarios.

Como se colecta esta información
Como mencionamos anteriormente, información personal de identidad se recopila directamente de usted y con su conocimiento. Así, cuando usted se registra en el sitio, recopilamos la información que usted proporciona. Cuando se introduce una promoción, recogemos la información necesaria para que usted pueda participar y para poder cumplir con nuestras obligaciones para con usted. Cuando usted correo electrónico nosotros, recogemos la dirección de correo electrónico que proporciona, para que podamos responder.

También recopilamos información agregada y no personal en forma permanente al ver nuestro sitio Web. La recopilación de esta información no personal se realiza a través de la tecnología "cookie" o con "web beacons" (también llamados "single-pixel gifs"), como se explica a continuación.

Cookies
Como muchas compañías, utilizamos la tecnología "cookie" en y fuera de nuestro sitio Web. Las cookies son piezas de información que un sitio web transfiere al disco duro de un individuo a fin de mantener los registros. Ellos mejoran su experiencia en línea guardando sus preferencias mientras usted visita un sitio en particular. Las cookies no contienen ninguna información personalmente identificable y no perfil su sistema o recopilar información de su disco duro.

Al ver nuestro sitio web nosotros podemos colocar una "cookie" en su equipo. Cookies temporales se utilizan para propósitos tales como contando el número de visitas a nuestros sitios. Estas cookies temporales son eliminadas cuando usted sale de su navegador. Una cookie permanente también puede almacenarse en el ordenador por su navegador. Al iniciar la sesión, este tipo de cookie nos dice si usted ha visitado nos antes o si eres un visitante nuevo. La cookie no obtener ninguna información personal sobre usted o nos proporcione alguna forma de contactarlo, y la cookie no extrae cualquier información de su ordenador. Utilizamos las cookies para ayudarnos a identificar características del sitio y recetas en las que tiene el mayor interés, por lo que podemos proporcionar más de lo que puede.

La sección de ayuda de la barra de herramientas en la mayoría de los navegadores le dirá cómo evitar que su navegador acepte cookies nuevas, cómo tener el navegador le notifique cuando reciba una nueva cookie o cómo deshabilitar las cookies en su conjunto. Recuerde, sin embargo, que las cookies le permiten aprovechar al máximo todas características de sitio web más recientes MENACOR SRL y recomendamos que usted deje encendido.

Web beacons
Web beacons son instrumentos de Internet que nos ayudan a determinar, por ejemplo, si ha sido vista en una página. Cuando pides que te enviemos información sobre una promoción o un boletín informativo, podemos utilizar web beacons para determinar cuántos de los correos que enviamos realmente se abrieron. En general, cualquier imagen electrónica vista como parte de una página web, incluyendo un banner publicitario, puede actuar como un faro de la web.

Cuestionarios y servicios
Le podemos pedir a los usuarios a realizar encuestas y sondeos de opinión sobre sus actitudes e intereses. Encuestas nos ayudan a entender sus necesidades. Si respuestas de muestra para encuestas se publican en el sitio Web, no se incluirán ninguna información personal identificable. Si usted participa en uno de nuestras encuestas, puede estar seguro de que no mantenemos ninguna información personal sobre usted en nuestras bases de datos como resultado de la encuesta.

Como usamos su información personal
Si específicamente acordaron seguimiento contactos por nosotros o pidió a poner en nuestra lista de correo cuando se registró, podremos contactarlo de vez en cuando. Por ejemplo, podemos enviarle materiales de marketing o promocionales; podamos responder a sus comentarios o solicitudes de información; o podremos contactarlo si es necesario en la tramitación de un producto o servicio solicitado a través de nuestro sitio Web.

En la sección de correo electrónico de nuestro sitio, pedimos alguna información personalmente identificable, como su nombre y número telefónico. Utilizamos esta información sólo si necesitamos contactarlo directamente porque nuestros intentos para comunicarnos con usted por correo electrónico no tuvieron éxito. No utilizamos su dirección de correo electrónico para cualquier propósito distinto para comunicarse con usted y lo dispuesto en el presente documento, a menos que tengamos su permiso.

También utilizamos su información personal para mejorar nuestros esfuerzos de marketing y promocionales; para analizar estadísticamente el uso del sitio Web; y mejorar nuestras características y contenido. También es posible que utilicemos su información personal para entregar contenido personalizado a sus intereses como lo mejor les entendemos de las informaciones y sus actividades en el sitio. Este contenido personalizado puede incluir cosas tales como recetas, banners, información de productos y promociones. No recopilamos información personal automáticamente, pero podemos combinar información no personal recopilada automáticamente (mediante cookies) con datos personales presentados anteriormente.

Objetivo principal de MENACOR en la recopilación de información personal es proporcionarle una experiencia significativa y personalizada mientras utiliza nuestros sitios Web.

Terceros que prestan servicios a MENACOR
En el curso de hacer negocios, empleamos otras compañías e individuos para realizar una variedad de funciones en nuestro nombre. Por ejemplo, contratamos agencias para ayudar a administrar promociones al consumidor, para analizar los datos, para cumplir órdenes de que colocar y prestar servicio al cliente. Estos agentes pueden tener acceso a la información personal si es necesario para realizar sus funciones de Menacor, SRL; Sin embargo, han acordado no para utilizarla para otros propósitos y para mantener la información confidencial.

Transferencia y compartimiento de data
No vender, transferir o divulgar la información personal identificable que recolectamos en nuestro sitio Web a terceros sin tu consentimiento previo. Hay sólo dos excepciones a esta regla: (1) Nosotros divulgaremos información en casos donde creemos de buena fe que es necesario prevenir un delito o una lesión a nosotros mismos o terceros; y (2) revelamos información a terceros que proporcionan servicios de apoyo para nosotros, como se describió anteriormente.

There may be times when we share aggregate information about our visitors (for example, the percentage of male and female visitors to our site) with advertisers, business partners, sponsors, and other third parties in an effort to customize or enhance the content and advertising of our site for our users. We may also aggregate data from web log files (such as your web browser, operating system, pages visited, etc.) to understand how users navigate the site and what features are most popular.

Seguridad
Nos esforzamos por proteger su información Personal con físicos, electrónicos o las medidas de seguridad procesal correspondiente a la sensibilidad de la información en nuestro control. Estas medidas incluyen salvaguardas para proteger la información Personal contra pérdida o robo, así como acceso no autorizado, divulgación, copia, uso y modificación.

Protegemos su información Personal en Internet mediante el uso de las prácticas estándar de la industria. A pesar de que "garantiza la seguridad" no existe en o fuera de Internet, hacemos esfuerzos comercialmente razonables para hacer la colección y la seguridad de dicha información coherente con nuestra política de privacidad y todas las leyes y reglamentos. Mantenemos salvaguardias físicas, electrónicas y de procedimientos como adecuadas salvaguardar su información Personal.

Actualmente, nuestro sitio Web utiliza una variedad de diferentes medidas de seguridad diseñadas para proteger la información Personal de los usuarios tanto dentro como fuera de MENACOR SRL, incluyendo el uso de mecanismos de cifrado (p. ej., Secure Socket Layers o SSLs), protección con contraseña y otras medidas de seguridad para ayudar a prevenir acceso no autorizado a su información personalmente identificable. Esto ayuda a mantener la confidencialidad, la privacidad y la integridad de sus transacciones y ayuda a proteger su información confidencial - como números de tarjeta de crédito, formularios en línea y datos financieros, de la pérdida, mal uso, intercepción y hacking.

Opción y Control
Estás en última instancia en el control de la información personal identificable que usted nos proporciona en nuestro sitio. Por lo tanto, pedimos que mantener y actualizar la información con el fin de mantenerla actualizada y precisa. Además, siempre puede cambiar sus preferencias para contactos de seguimiento enviando el equipo en línea en la dirección que aparece abajo o cambiando la información en su perfil del sitio. O, si lo prefiere, puede cancelar su registro en conjunto y tomaremos medidas de inmediata para eliminar su información personal identificable de nuestra base de datos. Correo electrónico del equipo en línea en la dirección indicada a continuación si desea tomar esta acción.

Cómo contactarnos
Si tiene alguna pregunta sobre nuestra política de privacidad, póngase en contacto con el Responsable de Seguridad para acceder, corregir o eliminar su información Personal. Si es necesario, el Responsable de Seguridad se pondra en contacto con otra persona para ayudar a completar su tarea solicitada. El Responsible de Seguridadpuedesercontactadoa:

Por email a: info@menacorsrl.com.ar
Con Atencion: Norberto Alvarez
PorTeléfono: + 54 -351-4788282 o

(9:30 a.m. - 5 p.m., Lunes a viernes)

Nos complace contestar sus preguntas o escuchar sus preocupaciones.

Cambios a nuestra politica de privacidad
Ocasionalmente actualizaremos esta política de privacidad. Cuando publicamos cambios a esta política de privacidad, también se revisará la fecha de "Última actualización" a continuación en nuestra política de privacidad. Si hay cambios materiales a esta política de privacidad, le notificaremos mediante un aviso en nuestra página Web. Le sugerimos que revise esta política de privacidad periódicamente para informarse de cómo estamos protegiendo su información y estar al tanto de cualquier cambio en la política de privacidad. Su uso continuado del sitio tras la publicación de cualquier política de privacidad enmendada constituirá su acuerdo a estar obligado por dichos cambios.

Esta política de privacidad está incorporada en los términos y condiciones que rigen los diversos sitios Web y los programas o servicios operados o administrados por nosotros en nuestro nombre. Cualquier cambio a esta política de privacidad es efectiva inmediatamente después de ser publicado por nosotros.

LAST UPDATED: 06/25/13